seaturtle.org
Multimedia Image Library Maptool Tracking Webmail Members News Links Search Help Donate

 

Satellite Tracking

Why did animal X stop transmitting?

Alabama Sea Turtles

A project of Alabama-NRDA Sea Turtles in conjunction with the partners and sponsors detailed below.

Subscribe to receive daily project updates

NameSpeciesLife StageRelease DateLast LocationDays Transmitted
Ileana NRDALoggerheadAdult2011-06-112011-08-3181
Sandy NRDALoggerheadAdult2011-06-092011-11-11155
Katharine NRDALoggerheadAdult2011-06-142011-09-1391
Amy NRDALoggerheadAdult2011-06-072011-12-24200
Sherry NRDALoggerheadAdult2011-06-152012-06-18369
Ella NRDALoggerheadAdult2011-06-062012-09-24476
Linda NRDALoggerheadAdult2011-06-092012-09-20469
Angie NRDALoggerheadAdult2011-06-082012-02-25262
Maddie NRDALoggerheadAdult2011-06-112012-04-03297
Lulu NRDALoggerheadAdult2011-06-132011-11-07147
SeaSpree LoggerheadAdult2011-07-232011-11-13113
Kaitlyn LoggerheadAdult2011-07-302011-09-1446
Hannah LoggerheadAdult2011-07-312012-07-22357
Wilma NRDALoggerheadAdult2012-06-132013-01-07208
Shirley NRDALoggerheadAdult2012-06-052012-09-1097
Donna Kemp's RidleyAdult2012-06-052012-09-0188
Georgia NRDALoggerheadAdult2012-06-042013-02-22263
Martha*- NRDALoggerheadAdult2012-06-022012-08-0867
Janet* NRDALoggerheadAdult2012-06-032014-02-19626
Betty NRDALoggerheadAdult2012-06-042012-11-21170
Sandy-recap NRDALoggerheadAdult2012-06-072013-07-15403
Storm NRDALoggerheadAdult2012-06-092012-08-0860
Charlene NRDALoggerheadAdult2012-06-092012-09-0487
Randi NRDALoggerheadAdult2012-06-132012-08-1260
Maggie*- NRDALoggerheadAdult2013-06-082013-08-3184
Faith* NRDALoggerheadAdult2013-06-042013-10-19137
Shelly* NRDALoggerheadAdult2013-06-082013-11-28173
Grace* NRDALoggerheadAdult2013-06-102014-03-01264
Constantine*- NRDALoggerheadAdult2013-06-102014-04-07301
Sammie* NRDALoggerheadAdult2013-06-112014-01-07210
Sophia*- NRDALoggerheadAdult2013-06-112013-11-04146
Gloria* NRDALoggerheadAdult2013-06-122013-12-25196
Carolyn* NRDALoggerheadAdult2013-06-122014-01-16218
Marley*- NRDALoggerheadAdult2013-06-142013-10-15123
Crystal NRDALoggerheadAdult2013-06-192013-09-2396
Anne NRDALoggerheadAdult2013-06-162013-11-04141
Genevieve NRDALoggerheadAdult2013-06-172013-08-1357
Theresa NRDALoggerheadAdult2013-06-232013-09-2291

Click on an animal's name for maps and more information.

Introduction

  • The presentation of data here does not constitute publication. All data remain copyright of the project partners. Maps or data on this website may not be used or referenced without explicit written consent.

Be an Eco Maniac! ecomaniaccompany.com
ecomaniaccompany.com

Adoption Program
Give a gift that counts!
preview
Atikonak
Bald Eagle
preview
Talisha
Green Turtle
preview
119489
Flatback Turtle
preview
Sheikha Intisar
Green Turtle
About seaturtle.org FAQ Privacy Policy Terms of Service

seaturtle.org is registered as a 501(c)3 tax-exempt organization with the US Internal Revenue Service.
Copyright © 1999-2009 seaturtle.org Inc. All rights reserved.

If you have questions or comments about seaturtle.org please contact support@seaturtle.org.

If you have questions or comments about the website please contact the webmaster.