seaturtle.org
Multimedia Image Library Maptool Tracking Webmail Members News Links Search Help Donate

 

Satellite Tracking

Why did animal X stop transmitting?

Hawksbill Hope & Marymount University

A project of Marymount University & HawksbillHope in conjunction with the partners and sponsors detailed below.

Subscribe to receive daily project updates

NameSpeciesLife StageRelease DateLast LocationDays Transmitted
Beacon of HOPE LoggerheadAdult2016-06-142016-09-0179
CareNaTo HawksbillAdult2013-07-222013-12-15146
Fish HOPE SCMR Hawksbilln/a2016-02-012016-03-0533
Fish Hope HCMR Hawksbilln/a2016-06-022017-02-22265
Glovers Hope Loggerheadn/a2016-07-212016-07-221
Greater Hope HawksbillAdult2013-08-312013-10-2757
HOPE 4 FREYA LoggerheadSub-Adult2015-07-292017-02-22574
Hawkeye Hope GPWS HawksbillAdult2015-07-202015-08-1122
Hawkeye Hope Meeko GPWS HawksbillAdult2016-07-082017-02-23230
Hope HawksbillAdult2011-07-022012-04-01274
ISLA ESPERANZA (Island Hope) HawksbillAdult2015-11-052016-02-1198
Moochula HawksbillAdult2012-07-012013-03-03245
Olive Olive RidleyAdult2011-08-082011-08-2113
PACT - Serenity HawksbillAdult2011-08-192012-03-31225
Peace HawksbillAdult2011-07-162011-10-30106
Rhody Hope de MAJIL Loggerheadadult2017-01-172017-02-2236
Shiloh 4 Hope HawksbillAdult2014-07-182015-08-08386
Sure Hope HawksbillAdult2014-05-152013-07-02-317
TIDE of HOPE HawksbillAdult2014-08-242015-06-18298
Test Hawksbilln/a2016-10-022016-07-11-83
Tide of Hope II HawksbillAdult2015-08-262015-11-1379
WABAKI - HOPE 4 BAS Hawksbilladult2016-07-292016-10-1174

Click on an animal's name for maps and more information.

Introduction

  • The presentation of data here does not constitute publication. All data remain copyright of the project partners. Maps or data on this website may not be used or referenced without explicit written consent.
  • For more information please visit the project website.
  • If you have questions or would like to request the use of maps or data for this project please contact trimkus@marymount.edu.

Be an Eco Maniac! ecomaniaccompany.com
ecomaniaccompany.com

Adoption Program
Give a gift that counts!
preview
Blackburn
Green Turtle
preview
So Beached Bro' Johnson
Green Turtle
preview
Squirtle
Flatback Turtle
preview
Janet
Flatback Turtle
About seaturtle.org FAQ Privacy Policy Terms of Service

seaturtle.org is registered as a 501(c)3 tax-exempt organization with the US Internal Revenue Service.
Copyright © 1999-2009 seaturtle.org Inc. All rights reserved.

If you have questions or comments about seaturtle.org please contact support@seaturtle.org.

If you have questions or comments about the website please contact the webmaster.